Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Lille

Specialised construction activities in Lille: 1,004 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,004 active companies in Lille have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 90 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 273 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Lille in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,004Active companies
  • 90Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 273 (27.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20266
July 20265
June 202610
May 20266
April 20265
March 202611
February 202611
January 202614
December 20256
November 202510

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202261
202385
202473
202583
2026 so far74

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared73172.8%
1 to 9 employees22222.1%
10 to 49 employees484.8%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A176
General masonry and building shell work43.99C158
Painting and glazing43.34Z125
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A97
Plastering43.31Z72
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B62
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A62
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B52
Floor and wall covering43.33Z42
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B25
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z20
Insulation work activities43.29A19
Erection of metal structures43.99B17
Waterproofing work43.99A16
Other specialised construction activities43.99D16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A9
Shop fitting43.32C8
Demolition43.11Z6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B3
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
EDB Travaux et Renovation13023590615 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chaleurdepannage1099165517 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batp1095682042 September 202643.99Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AFH Alliance Fermeture Habitat1089191506 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Ligue des Serruriers1084196803 August 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M83 Lille1072655143 July 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jusabatiment1082597971 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tradibatrenov1067261441 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Corexia Group10729601430 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Decora Tech10671399318 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.