Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Les Pavillons-sous-Bois

Specialised construction activities in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois: 419 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

419 active companies in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 148 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Les Pavillons-sous-Bois in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 419Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 148 (35.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20262
June 20264
May 20263
April 20261
March 20262
February 20262
January 20265
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202332
202438
202531
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27164.7%
1 to 9 employees12529.8%
10 to 49 employees215.0%
50 to 249 employees20.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C62
Painting and glazing43.34Z56
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A41
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A32
Plastering43.31Z31
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B28
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B24
Floor and wall covering43.33Z20
Insulation work activities43.29A17
Waterproofing work43.99A14
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B10
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Erection of metal structures43.99B8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Demolition43.11Z2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
EN4 BAT13015643314 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Securytop1094912172 September 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HVA Concept Batiment1073313324 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zelltech Services1068521559 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Construction1067328031 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CCB10567103629 May 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AFV10541698625 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Assistance IDF Serrurier / Plombier10419663917 April 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CIR Group Batiment10247181016 March 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.m.p.c.v99993768317 January 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.