Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Le Tampon

Specialised construction activities in Le Tampon: 467 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

467 active companies in Le Tampon have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 153 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Le Tampon in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 467Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 153 (32.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20260
April 20263
March 20264
February 20265
January 20265
December 20250
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202335
202425
202528
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared31467.2%
1 to 9 employees13528.9%
10 to 49 employees183.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C183
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A69
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A53
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B26
Plastering43.31Z19
Painting and glazing43.34Z19
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A18
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A17
Floor and wall covering43.33Z14
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B11
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E4
Demolition43.11Z2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Angama Fabrice Plomberie1099213957 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Location d'Engins de Manutention10949689328 August 202643.99Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hcjm Construction10877731931 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Concept Aluminium Fusion Creation1064303581 June 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evaa10434367823 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MJ Metal Batiment1019138952 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Electricite Service Reunion10201136823 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BTP 360 Fusion1011083559 February 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Reunion Tech Travaux10051579022 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MJS-Epoi Group10019052914 January 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.