Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Le Raincy

Specialised construction activities in Le Raincy: 316 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

316 active companies in Le Raincy have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 120 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Le Raincy in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 316Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 120 (38.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20264
July 20260
June 20266
May 20262
April 20262
March 20263
February 20265
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202324
202431
202532
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19662.0%
1 to 9 employees10733.9%
10 to 49 employees123.8%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C68
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A41
Painting and glazing43.34Z38
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A29
Plastering43.31Z24
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Floor and wall covering43.33Z15
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Okdv Renovation13147339912 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Efyx1310318412 October 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nova Energie13075923620 September 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eren13033933617 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renaissance10918361624 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NVR Batiment10894737519 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Grandaxis10729284926 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Structura1059905506 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bedpro1056808211 June 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KS Concept1056735521 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.