Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Le Mans

Specialised construction activities in Le Mans: 419 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

419 active companies in Le Mans have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 149 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Le Mans in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 419Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 149 (35.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20260
July 20262
June 20262
May 20263
April 20262
March 20262
February 20263
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202324
202425
202522
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27064.4%
1 to 9 employees11226.7%
10 to 49 employees296.9%
50 to 249 employees81.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C88
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Painting and glazing43.34Z40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A37
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B30
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A28
Floor and wall covering43.33Z20
Plastering43.31Z16
Insulation work activities43.29A15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B13
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A12
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Waterproofing work43.99A7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Shop fitting43.32C4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ASA Concept Renov1094260151 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TS BAT 6110829195622 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ Renovation10777804517 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ayliance10680990822 June 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valtor Energie10684103418 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JCL Batiment1083547542 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GO Travaux 721039827812 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SRH Solutions1032750462 April 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CBF Travaux1024207429 March 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Habitech Solutions10185765417 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.