Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Le Havre

Specialised construction activities in Le Havre: 439 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

439 active companies in Le Havre have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 177 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Le Havre in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 439Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 177 (40.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20260
July 20262
June 20261
May 20264
April 20265
March 20266
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202323
202425
202541
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26259.7%
1 to 9 employees14132.1%
10 to 49 employees317.1%
50 to 249 employees40.9%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C77
Painting and glazing43.34Z73
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A53
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A50
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A30
Floor and wall covering43.33Z22
Plastering43.31Z21
Insulation work activities43.29A19
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B15
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B15
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Erection of metal structures43.99B6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Demolition43.11Z3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
DG761303541781 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Assistance Plomberie Deschamps13054305121 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JMS Echafaudage le Havre13009881714 September 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Decoration10997261210 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HA Bati Concept10785031521 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AGM Batiment France10504163615 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Havre Batiment Services10515939613 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Tech 761051520454 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fond & Tech10431960324 April 202643.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HVV10408989117 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.