Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Le Cannet

Specialised construction activities in Le Cannet: 492 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

492 active companies in Le Cannet have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 166 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Le Cannet in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 492Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 166 (33.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20262
July 20265
June 20262
May 20260
April 20265
March 20264
February 20263
January 20265
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202325
202431
202531
2026 so far28

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32666.3%
1 to 9 employees16132.7%
10 to 49 employees51.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C170
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A71
Painting and glazing43.34Z63
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A36
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B29
Floor and wall covering43.33Z23
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B17
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z14
Plastering43.31Z13
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A8
Waterproofing work43.99A7
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Demolition43.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
NGD Groupe10973768429 August 202643.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Spark Events1085659047 August 202643.32Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
APR Plomberie & Renovation10775504320 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
French Riviera Energy & Luxury1068598611 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RSL Construction1061520778 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Btce1061671255 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MK Batiment10509409814 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Opti Tech Fibre1040950969 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manutention Digital Travaux Publics1033032286 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Miroiterie Bernard et Fils1036599262 April 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.