Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Le Blanc-Mesnil

Specialised construction activities in Le Blanc-Mesnil: 707 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

707 active companies in Le Blanc-Mesnil have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 59 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 291 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Le Blanc-Mesnil in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 707Active companies
  • 59Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 291 (41.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20268
August 20260
July 20264
June 20264
May 20263
April 20262
March 20262
February 202611
January 20264
December 202510
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202248
202360
202468
202564
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared41658.8%
1 to 9 employees26136.9%
10 to 49 employees304.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C128
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A123
Painting and glazing43.34Z88
Plastering43.31Z78
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A48
Floor and wall covering43.33Z42
Insulation work activities43.29A38
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A37
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B26
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B24
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z15
Shop fitting43.32C12
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B12
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Erection of metal structures43.99B8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Demolition43.11Z3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Theepika13153626023 September 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Buttim Batiment13049865218 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TVF1098169599 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pirbtp1096462811 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Elec Solutions1085603501 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Entreprise Vernet1064844051 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ayla Revetement Sols Souples10704119629 June 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LEO10698651618 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Design France Fermetures10672557513 June 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aobtp10515109611 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.