Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / La Courneuve

Specialised construction activities in La Courneuve: 543 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

543 active companies in La Courneuve have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 34 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 147 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in La Courneuve in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 543Active companies
  • 34Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 147 (27.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20261
June 20264
May 20263
April 20262
March 20263
February 20264
January 20268
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202339
202441
202533
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39672.9%
1 to 9 employees12222.5%
10 to 49 employees254.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C111
Painting and glazing43.34Z107
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A99
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A36
Floor and wall covering43.33Z29
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A23
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B20
Insulation work activities43.29A20
Waterproofing work43.99A17
Plastering43.31Z16
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B16
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z10
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B9
Erection of metal structures43.99B9
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Shop fitting43.32C5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Demolition43.11Z2
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Bharat Energie10892823517 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU Service PRO Construction1078189081 June 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Prestige1055058534 May 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Toits a la Hauteur1048860151 May 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vigatech10523239130 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU G.groupe Isolation1051921571 April 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lucky10276490921 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H.a.m Batiment10293442919 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZA10215787211 February 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sunobat10054806427 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.