Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Grenoble

Specialised construction activities in Grenoble: 899 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

899 active companies in Grenoble have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 66 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 231 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Grenoble in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 899Active companies
  • 66Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 231 (25.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20264
August 20268
July 20263
June 20267
May 20267
April 20265
March 20269
February 20266
January 20267
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202348
202469
202538
2026 so far61

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared66874.3%
1 to 9 employees20923.2%
10 to 49 employees182.0%
50 to 249 employees30.3%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C192
Painting and glazing43.34Z152
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A104
Floor and wall covering43.33Z74
Plastering43.31Z73
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A67
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B45
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A39
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B26
Insulation work activities43.29A24
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z19
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A18
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B14
Erection of metal structures43.99B8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B7
Demolition43.11Z6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Shop fitting43.32C3
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Batirol13157385915 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.K Climatisation et Plomberie1314603059 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LH Reseau Telecom France1308278841 October 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KL Travaux13007197015 September 202643.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SPI Concept Batiment1303530718 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sonnet Plomberie et Serrurerie1082177871 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CJP 38 PRO10920646624 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MX Energie10920066724 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Slifcouv10937495910 August 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zeboudelec10898812210 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.