Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Grasse

Specialised construction activities in Grasse: 511 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

511 active companies in Grasse have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 180 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Grasse in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 511Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 180 (35.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20262
July 20261
June 20266
May 20262
April 20262
March 20266
February 20263
January 20263
December 20252
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202320
202419
202519
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33164.8%
1 to 9 employees16131.5%
10 to 49 employees193.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C160
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A76
Painting and glazing43.34Z49
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A46
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A36
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B33
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A22
Floor and wall covering43.33Z20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B18
Other specialised construction activities43.99D11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Plastering43.31Z5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Waterproofing work43.99A5
Demolition43.11Z2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kairn10680858724 June 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BF Plomberie10638313615 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plomberie Aubert Alexandre10550211621 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Rezzak10516285331 March 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aktive10368154026 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Condomitti1022784626 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Harmonie Electricien1013278151 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eden Plomberie10513081910 February 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C2B1008268174 February 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Structure Enveloppe Etancheite Bardage Batiment10019493515 January 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.