Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Gonesse

Specialised construction activities in Gonesse: 489 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

489 active companies in Gonesse have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 176 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Gonesse in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 489Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 176 (36.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20264
August 20263
July 20262
June 20263
May 20261
April 20263
March 20263
February 20263
January 20264
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202335
202442
202541
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared31364.0%
1 to 9 employees14730.1%
10 to 49 employees295.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C130
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A76
Painting and glazing43.34Z65
Floor and wall covering43.33Z45
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A36
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B19
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A12
Plastering43.31Z11
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B8
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Shop fitting43.32C6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
Demolition43.11Z5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
R a 69 Groups13166028416 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Corpus France13125043322 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HN Travaux1096986543 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CTN Construction10937241728 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCG1080785103 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tecnik10836645119 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RBG Relation Batiment Garantie10696515526 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BLS Service1061007954 June 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novus10583102815 May 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ASR10443348727 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.