Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Gennevilliers

Specialised construction activities in Gennevilliers: 328 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

328 active companies in Gennevilliers have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 152 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Gennevilliers in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 328Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 152 (46.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20261
April 20261
March 20264
February 20260
January 20263
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202329
202427
202518
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17653.7%
1 to 9 employees10933.2%
10 to 49 employees329.8%
50 to 249 employees103.0%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A63
Painting and glazing43.34Z53
General masonry and building shell work43.99C44
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B38
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A24
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Erection of metal structures43.99B12
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B11
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A10
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Plastering43.31Z8
Floor and wall covering43.33Z7
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
Shop fitting43.32C5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Demolition43.11Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Gonf 14813047458822 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bilclim1099043757 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T2 Group1303035062 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RK2F BAT13049566631 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MTM Renovation10814673924 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Horizon Group1052907461 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serrulock1019859683 March 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Silensia99983806312 January 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov 3609997160049 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TBS 9510059704626 December 202543.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.