Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Garges-les-Gonesse

Specialised construction activities in Garges-les-Gonesse: 672 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

672 active companies in Garges-les-Gonesse have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 176 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Garges-les-Gonesse in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 672Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 176 (26.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20262
July 20264
June 20263
May 20264
April 20264
March 20263
February 20265
January 20262
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202236
202333
202439
202544
2026 so far29

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared49673.8%
1 to 9 employees15222.6%
10 to 49 employees223.3%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C153
Painting and glazing43.34Z107
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A98
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A55
Floor and wall covering43.33Z55
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A45
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B28
Insulation work activities43.29A25
Waterproofing work43.99A18
Plastering43.31Z17
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B14
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B13
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
Shop fitting43.32C5
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Demolition43.11Z4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Jagu Service1314018957 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RJ Decoration10914351121 August 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fluides Services10819585028 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EBT10966802010 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eyac Construction10725811329 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ceyko1060543314 June 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Limak10527035920 May 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France ECO Plus Renov10528227113 May 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ Construction1047791295 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KH Services10430113026 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.