Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Gagny

Specialised construction activities in Gagny: 394 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

394 active companies in Gagny have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 159 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Gagny in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 394Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 159 (40.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20262
January 20267
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202323
202419
202532
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23559.6%
1 to 9 employees14035.5%
10 to 49 employees194.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C66
Painting and glazing43.34Z52
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A48
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A39
Plastering43.31Z38
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A33
Floor and wall covering43.33Z22
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B17
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B17
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Erection of metal structures43.99B9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Waterproofing work43.99A7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Shop fitting43.32C4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Demolition43.11Z1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Bodis-Renovation13028874914 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stelec10913862816 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batipro Services13117727115 July 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpha Urban Concept1079703861 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MTM13049177218 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2A Construct Group1046523009 April 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ERD Renovation Bretonne1042181027 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ezel Construction1019677433 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GN Services10124019023 February 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GND1004089052 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.