Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Evry-Courcouronnes

Specialised construction activities in Evry-Courcouronnes: 634 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

634 active companies in Evry-Courcouronnes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 30 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 186 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Evry-Courcouronnes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 634Active companies
  • 30Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 186 (29.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20260
April 20263
March 20262
February 20262
January 20265
December 20256
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202351
202438
202552
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared44870.7%
1 to 9 employees17127.0%
10 to 49 employees142.2%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C192
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A75
Painting and glazing43.34Z60
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A53
Erection of metal structures43.99B38
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B37
Floor and wall covering43.33Z31
Plastering43.31Z24
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A21
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B15
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z15
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Waterproofing work43.99A12
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B11
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Shop fitting43.32C4
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Demolition43.11Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Everybati1098381361 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FF Renovation10993493514 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CGM Groupe10809114116 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soleance10771302610 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TGA PRO Plus 20301086392876 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaya Construction10722609412 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Besigne10413920921 April 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Confort Habitat B&S10365841513 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DM Echafaudage 9110356683223 March 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HK Concept10253473216 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.