Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Epinay-sur-Seine

Specialised construction activities in Epinay-sur-Seine: 559 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

559 active companies in Epinay-sur-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 163 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Epinay-sur-Seine in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 559Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 163 (29.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20264
June 20264
May 20263
April 20261
March 20261
February 20263
January 20265
December 20256
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202334
202446
202537
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39670.8%
1 to 9 employees14726.3%
10 to 49 employees162.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C143
Painting and glazing43.34Z97
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A74
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A34
Waterproofing work43.99A32
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A28
Floor and wall covering43.33Z24
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B21
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Plastering43.31Z17
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z13
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B13
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Demolition43.11Z5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Renov PRO 9310743288220 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bech PRO-Service10778776417 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CDM 2610771539315 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dekapro1077808762 July 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Efm.batiment10666469122 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KML-611057967002 June 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Volteo Tech1057578841 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IKB10551403826 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meganaf10634285022 May 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS Breizh1062163771 May 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.