Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Creteil

Specialised construction activities in Creteil: 409 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

409 active companies in Creteil have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 155 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Creteil in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 409Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 155 (37.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20262
June 20260
May 20262
April 20267
March 20263
February 20264
January 20263
December 20252
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202340
202439
202536
2026 so far26

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25462.1%
1 to 9 employees12931.5%
10 to 49 employees204.9%
50 to 249 employees41.0%
250 employees or more20.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A65
General masonry and building shell work43.99C61
Painting and glazing43.34Z56
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B46
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A45
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Insulation work activities43.29A17
Floor and wall covering43.33Z14
Plastering43.31Z13
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Erection of metal structures43.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Genie des Fluides et Climatisation13129838210 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MPS13058383421 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZF Solutions1091610751 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2M Levage10894852214 August 202643.99Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pablof1091820487 August 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aqualis10793826823 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JD Toit et Renovation1077799101 July 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovia Group10419743930 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wifi Tech10826925923 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batinova10387502716 April 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.