Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Corbeil-Essonnes

Specialised construction activities in Corbeil-Essonnes: 446 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

446 active companies in Corbeil-Essonnes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 148 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Corbeil-Essonnes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 446Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 148 (33.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20265
June 20265
May 20263
April 20263
March 20261
February 20265
January 20265
December 20250
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202233
202337
202432
202525
2026 so far32

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared29866.8%
1 to 9 employees13630.5%
10 to 49 employees122.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C133
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A54
Painting and glazing43.34Z49
Plastering43.31Z30
Floor and wall covering43.33Z30
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A27
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B27
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B17
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Insulation work activities43.29A12
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B12
Erection of metal structures43.99B6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Waterproofing work43.99A5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Demolition43.11Z2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Shop fitting43.32C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Alto Peinture13181300819 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zulfikar Construction & Renovation1092333381 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Karaslock10894252518 August 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rocore Construction1083092611 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EL5 Renovation13021246731 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JL Plomberie10721423115 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
F.m.c.i1071750282 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novelis1083978781 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovation Joober10587067915 May 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Urban 9110391956914 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.