Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Colombes

Specialised construction activities in Colombes: 449 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

449 active companies in Colombes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 155 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Colombes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 449Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 155 (34.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20262
July 20264
June 20265
May 20263
April 20262
March 20260
February 20260
January 20264
December 20251
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202332
202428
202534
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared29465.5%
1 to 9 employees13630.3%
10 to 49 employees163.6%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A68
Painting and glazing43.34Z66
General masonry and building shell work43.99C66
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A43
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B39
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A30
Floor and wall covering43.33Z27
Plastering43.31Z21
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z14
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B13
Erection of metal structures43.99B12
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
Shop fitting43.32C5
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Demolition43.11Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Arch Deco Renovation1302783511 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alliance Batiment10964645530 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Horizon Services1085483145 August 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tempoman10777523120 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aquacorde1095747807 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Asarbat 7810695334211 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Galop Renovation1074449039 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
INS Batiment10552540626 May 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Climaksu10373131114 April 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Climaya10039465931 January 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.