Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Clermont-Ferrand

Specialised construction activities in Clermont-Ferrand: 617 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

617 active companies in Clermont-Ferrand have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 208 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Clermont-Ferrand in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 617Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 208 (33.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20261
July 20260
June 20264
May 20261
April 20263
March 20264
February 20265
January 20263
December 20255
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202338
202439
202539
2026 so far29

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40966.3%
1 to 9 employees15925.8%
10 to 49 employees457.3%
50 to 249 employees40.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C111
Plastering43.31Z94
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A80
Painting and glazing43.34Z52
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A43
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A36
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B35
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B33
Floor and wall covering43.33Z23
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Insulation work activities43.29A15
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z15
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B7
Shop fitting43.32C7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Guner Construction1311449256 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solutions Etancheite1311208421 October 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dacodeco13016215916 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mila13175990411 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C'ETANCH631097714028 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batiment des Domes10923079724 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe Gros Oeuvre1060995342 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Multibatix10745040522 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RTS 6310470622124 April 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'ART du Toit Francais10413851623 April 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.