Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Cholet

Specialised construction activities in Cholet: 335 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

335 active companies in Cholet have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 143 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Cholet in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 335Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 143 (42.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20261
May 20261
April 20260
March 20262
February 20268
January 20262
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202316
202423
202525
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19257.3%
1 to 9 employees10932.5%
10 to 49 employees319.3%
50 to 249 employees30.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C94
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A40
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A32
Painting and glazing43.34Z32
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B25
Plastering43.31Z22
Floor and wall covering43.33Z16
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A14
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B13
Insulation work activities43.29A9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D9
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Waterproofing work43.99A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Atelier du Plaquiste Choletais - APC1311408162 October 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Batiment PRO 491307737811 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RK Plomberie 491307140251 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SOC Maconnerie10895860420 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SMK Construction10529379919 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AGF 4910174011625 February 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Deco Facades 4910160688717 February 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Indra Electricite1009504436 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CM Securite1020732443 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maine 49 Construction9999750301 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.