Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Champigny-sur-Marne

Specialised construction activities in Champigny-sur-Marne: 616 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

616 active companies in Champigny-sur-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 284 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Champigny-sur-Marne in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 616Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 284 (46.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20261
July 20265
June 20263
May 20262
April 20266
March 20266
February 20262
January 20264
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202240
202336
202427
202546
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33253.9%
1 to 9 employees22636.7%
10 to 49 employees569.1%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C105
Painting and glazing43.34Z101
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A76
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A72
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B57
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A32
Plastering43.31Z27
Floor and wall covering43.33Z24
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B20
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z20
Insulation work activities43.29A17
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B15
Waterproofing work43.99A14
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Shop fitting43.32C6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Demolition43.11Z2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Alveon Batiment1314528988 October 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solaritems13095636024 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe LTI13041328922 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ecotherm13030349818 September 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexflow1301421771 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sousseing Plomberie10880446923 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azgad Renovation10915421122 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BHK Services1071419391 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mcarenovation10692617328 May 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Volianet1037208351 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.