Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Cergy

Specialised construction activities in Cergy: 404 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

404 active companies in Cergy have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 31 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 107 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Cergy in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 404Active companies
  • 31Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 107 (26.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20264
June 20262
May 20260
April 20263
March 20263
February 20268
January 20261
December 20253
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202329
202435
202520
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared29773.5%
1 to 9 employees9122.5%
10 to 49 employees143.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more20.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A100
General masonry and building shell work43.99C64
Painting and glazing43.34Z58
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A41
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B24
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Erection of metal structures43.99B15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Floor and wall covering43.33Z12
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Plastering43.31Z6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Shop fitting43.32C2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Artisphere1097453151 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SGD Services10837573431 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dancom1093521958 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Voltea Energy1076936165 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.a. Batiment Multiservices10527905315 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati Service10289933318 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Confort et Valorisation de l'Habitat10294490712 March 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TMS10202613525 February 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
4TOP10172090224 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ISA10125577612 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.