Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Cenon

Specialised construction activities in Cenon: 425 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

425 active companies in Cenon have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 121 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Cenon in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 425Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 121 (28.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20262
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20264
March 20261
February 20263
January 20262
December 20254
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202320
202420
202537
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30471.5%
1 to 9 employees10725.2%
10 to 49 employees133.1%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C165
Plastering43.31Z45
Floor and wall covering43.33Z39
Painting and glazing43.34Z38
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A27
Waterproofing work43.99A19
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A16
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z15
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A11
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B8
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Demolition43.11Z1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LK Concept10903213614 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2 a Amenagement10889508728 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Duarte1067525461 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati Concept PRO 3310734338615 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Roza Peinture10489734311 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maconnerie Aquitaine 331037638278 April 202643.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Revetement Tout Concept1033088885 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SMR Design Construction1032400161 April 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Epcg Revetement de Sols1021950706 March 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dede BAT 3310209676527 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.