Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Cannes

Specialised construction activities in Cannes: 741 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

741 active companies in Cannes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 195 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Cannes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 741Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 195 (26.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20262
July 20265
June 20265
May 20263
April 20264
March 20265
February 20265
January 20268
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202337
202449
202545
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared54673.7%
1 to 9 employees17924.2%
10 to 49 employees162.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C243
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A89
Painting and glazing43.34Z77
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A64
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B38
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z37
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B33
Floor and wall covering43.33Z32
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A30
Plastering43.31Z18
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B16
Other specialised construction activities43.99D13
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A12
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A6
Demolition43.11Z4
Shop fitting43.32C4
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Adelec1305501711 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vlad Azur Renovation13039723515 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ALL Construction 0610961588015 September 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E.d.b.a1097777971 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kisz Facades Batiment1087316476 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BK Riviera Design1084370885 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Securite Protection Incendie10786404316 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Artisans de Cannes1068519421 July 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MTL Construction1067658781 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Romeas Plomberie10697563424 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.