Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Cagnes-sur-Mer

Specialised construction activities in Cagnes-sur-Mer: 905 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

905 active companies in Cagnes-sur-Mer have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 63 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 231 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Cagnes-sur-Mer in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 905Active companies
  • 63Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 231 (25.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20265
July 20265
June 20266
May 20262
April 20266
March 20264
February 202611
January 20266
December 20259
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202273
202353
202460
202560
2026 so far51

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared67474.5%
1 to 9 employees22224.5%
10 to 49 employees91.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C312
Painting and glazing43.34Z148
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A110
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A64
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B41
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B32
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z31
Floor and wall covering43.33Z30
Plastering43.31Z29
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A24
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A22
Waterproofing work43.99A12
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Other specialised construction activities43.99D10
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A6
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Shop fitting43.32C2
Demolition43.11Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
3 Trait d'Axes13074750429 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Renovation 061300996741 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAP Renovation1096449301 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Riviera Metal Design1089576631 September 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paca Etancheite 0610871338914 August 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Portes d'Alex10906011113 August 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Thierry Services1085007524 August 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Star Renov 061093138903 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'AS du Bois10814817230 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Secam Peinture10654063618 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.