Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Boulogne-Billancourt

Specialised construction activities in Boulogne-Billancourt: 591 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

591 active companies in Boulogne-Billancourt have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 204 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Boulogne-Billancourt in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 591Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 204 (34.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20263
June 20263
May 20263
April 20262
March 20263
February 20265
January 20263
December 20256
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202233
202329
202447
202547
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared38765.5%
1 to 9 employees18731.6%
10 to 49 employees152.5%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C95
Painting and glazing43.34Z80
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A78
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A65
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B49
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A42
Floor and wall covering43.33Z38
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B27
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z24
Plastering43.31Z18
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B16
Insulation work activities43.29A14
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Shop fitting43.32C4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Demolition43.11Z2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Idex Solutions Energies13070949625 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCI France13005580911 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NRJ Solutions10695086816 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renoserv1049953867 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renaissance Construction10380434015 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Connect1035577089 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PL Services10342787830 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LP Global10215476225 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FDP2S10269784424 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fenetralek10172665112 February 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.