Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Bobigny

Specialised construction activities in Bobigny: 1,132 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,132 active companies in Bobigny have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 114 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 252 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Bobigny in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,132Active companies
  • 114Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 252 (22.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20268
August 20269
July 202612
June 202613
May 20268
April 202611
March 20266
February 202615
January 20269
December 202512
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202257
202356
202459
202596
2026 so far96

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared88077.7%
1 to 9 employees22119.5%
10 to 49 employees312.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C255
Painting and glazing43.34Z214
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A150
Plastering43.31Z71
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A65
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A58
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B52
Floor and wall covering43.33Z44
Insulation work activities43.29A43
Erection of metal structures43.99B38
Waterproofing work43.99A33
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z20
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A19
Shop fitting43.32C16
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B11
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B9
Demolition43.11Z7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Terrabenne1321105781 November 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BDV13189051916 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rezau1309609335 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lune Concept13078253525 September 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ4RENOV13079231022 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soleil Design & Concept13059575415 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Service Batiment13016166410 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CD Group1098808499 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
COT10946465131 August 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Parvis Construction13015437010 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.