Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Beziers

Specialised construction activities in Beziers: 828 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

828 active companies in Beziers have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 261 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Beziers in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 828Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 261 (31.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20262
August 20262
July 20262
June 20265
May 20264
April 20264
March 20265
February 20265
January 20262
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202267
202359
202452
202549
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared56768.5%
1 to 9 employees22627.3%
10 to 49 employees344.1%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C361
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A67
Painting and glazing43.34Z60
Floor and wall covering43.33Z47
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B42
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A40
Plastering43.31Z33
Other specialised construction activities43.99D29
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A27
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z24
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B22
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A21
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B12
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B11
Insulation work activities43.29A6
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Demolition43.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Sudbati Construction13186731914 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novea Construction1312409628 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alcala13035266918 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OCL Maconnerie10804572522 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avenir BAT3410793549629 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Etpm10635028312 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cesa Energie1061965611 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T2A Services10521066013 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Veltis Services1055949317 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anka Constructions1049249986 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.