Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Baie-Mahault

Specialised construction activities in Baie-Mahault: 642 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

642 active companies in Baie-Mahault have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 181 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Baie-Mahault in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 642Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 181 (28.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20263
July 20262
June 20262
May 20266
April 20262
March 20264
February 20264
January 20264
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202243
202336
202433
202538
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared46171.8%
1 to 9 employees13420.9%
10 to 49 employees457.0%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A105
General masonry and building shell work43.99C102
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A78
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B72
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B33
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A32
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A29
Painting and glazing43.34Z27
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z26
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A21
Other specialised construction activities43.99D21
Shop fitting43.32C15
Floor and wall covering43.33Z14
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E14
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Erection of metal structures43.99B6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Demolition43.11Z3
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B3
Plastering43.31Z3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
NDG Peinture13213532831 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A210886921518 August 202643.32Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lmenergy10828810131 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KDS & KES Services10813166516 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Erte10846115319 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atouloc10576615826 May 202643.99Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vltp13098705025 May 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SUN Power Energy10523664012 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TSB1064022335 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ATS Solutions1046588025 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.