Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Bagnolet

Specialised construction activities in Bagnolet: 569 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

569 active companies in Bagnolet have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 82 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Bagnolet in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 569Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 82 (14.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20263
May 20261
April 20262
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
202317
202410
202518
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared48785.6%
1 to 9 employees6912.1%
10 to 49 employees132.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C150
Painting and glazing43.34Z104
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A46
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A46
Floor and wall covering43.33Z33
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B31
Plastering43.31Z25
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z21
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Erection of metal structures43.99B16
Waterproofing work43.99A14
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B13
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B12
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Other specialised construction activities43.99D9
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Demolition43.11Z3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Shop fitting43.32C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
CRM1311896077 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Salah10990469811 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ursu10673075710 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZS Services1079007302 June 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dali Services1061911171 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
WRW Design1046980975 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tpmb10439303824 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov Services 931033956043 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artisans Garnier et Fils10041438223 January 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sport Tech Installation9937225034 November 202543.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.