Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Avignon

Specialised construction activities in Avignon: 667 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

667 active companies in Avignon have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 51 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 220 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Avignon in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 667Active companies
  • 51Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 220 (33.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20266
August 20264
July 20265
June 20264
May 20262
April 20261
March 20264
February 20269
January 20266
December 20255
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202349
202449
202549
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared44767.0%
1 to 9 employees18928.3%
10 to 49 employees294.3%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C275
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A88
Painting and glazing43.34Z57
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B36
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A32
Plastering43.31Z29
Floor and wall covering43.33Z23
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B18
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A12
Insulation work activities43.29A12
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z11
Waterproofing work43.99A11
Other specialised construction activities43.99D11
Shop fitting43.32C8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kspeintures1314337081 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bygin13051089423 September 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BS Peinture13013422412 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L&L Decoration1098063317 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AP Plomberie1088511221 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dnl.peinture.renovation10989851017 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AM Construction10866692610 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ginoux Clim et Compagnie1085512356 August 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gh&mo Energies Solutions10828555230 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Deltaplus 8410812469427 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.