Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Aubervilliers

Specialised construction activities in Aubervilliers: 1,262 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,262 active companies in Aubervilliers have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 271 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Aubervilliers in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,262Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 271 (21.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20262
July 20263
June 20264
May 20264
April 20263
March 20262
February 20269
January 20267
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202252
202369
202471
202559
2026 so far41

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared99178.5%
1 to 9 employees23618.7%
10 to 49 employees332.6%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C339
Painting and glazing43.34Z272
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A133
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A93
Floor and wall covering43.33Z60
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B50
Plastering43.31Z42
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A40
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z37
Waterproofing work43.99A35
Erection of metal structures43.99B31
Insulation work activities43.29A30
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B20
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B18
Demolition43.11Z12
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B11
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A10
Shop fitting43.32C10
Other specialised construction activities43.99D8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ML Tech Services13125918612 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elecpro1304623361 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FD Construction1097712208 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TOP Services1095357401 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
US Renovation10995589826 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cookie Renovation10886550217 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dtmultiservices10767219818 July 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FR Batiment10783713029 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B2R10692732015 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Conseil ECO1061152491 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.