Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Asnieres-sur-Seine

Specialised construction activities in Asnieres-sur-Seine: 596 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

596 active companies in Asnieres-sur-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 183 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Asnieres-sur-Seine in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 596Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 183 (30.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20263
July 20262
June 20266
May 20261
April 20262
March 20267
February 20264
January 20264
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202336
202440
202549
2026 so far37

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared41369.3%
1 to 9 employees16627.9%
10 to 49 employees162.7%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Painting and glazing43.34Z135
General masonry and building shell work43.99C96
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A95
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B41
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A37
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A32
Floor and wall covering43.33Z27
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z19
Waterproofing work43.99A17
Plastering43.31Z15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B15
Erection of metal structures43.99B14
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Demolition43.11Z4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Jebac Travaux1311369131 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LM Chauffage Plomberie1098167512 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige Electricite1076621401 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P G - Batiment1045554461 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Philips10399004015 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HR Multi-Services10296741125 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orlam10298572816 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TP Plomberie10250582316 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Betta Concept1020362664 March 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Costa PRO Luxe Toiture1025638631 March 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.