Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Arles

Specialised construction activities in Arles: 342 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

342 active companies in Arles have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 119 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Arles in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 342Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 119 (34.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20262
January 20262
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202313
202427
202523
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22365.2%
1 to 9 employees10229.8%
10 to 49 employees164.7%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C132
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A39
Painting and glazing43.34Z26
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A23
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B23
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A21
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A21
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B9
Plastering43.31Z8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Demolition43.11Z1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TCE Provence SUD EST10756903014 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DK Construction1068710231 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HB Constructions10673557412 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chapiteaux10458021229 April 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SUD Elec 1310433307527 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aquafusion10498670817 April 202643.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Promultiservices1003976371 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SP2C Plomberie Chauffage Climatisation10246356916 January 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaya Maconnerie9951525683 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elogia99477592226 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.