Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Antibes

Specialised construction activities in Antibes: 988 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

988 active companies in Antibes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 60 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 246 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Antibes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 988Active companies
  • 60Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 246 (24.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20264
July 20264
June 20262
May 20264
April 20266
March 20269
February 20267
January 20267
December 20257
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202254
202357
202453
202551
2026 so far50

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared74275.1%
1 to 9 employees22422.7%
10 to 49 employees212.1%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C327
Painting and glazing43.34Z132
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A110
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A73
Floor and wall covering43.33Z72
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B37
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A37
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B31
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z31
Plastering43.31Z29
Waterproofing work43.99A25
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B20
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B17
Other specialised construction activities43.99D17
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A10
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Shop fitting43.32C4
Demolition43.11Z3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Azur Travaux & Renovation1308331481 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RPM13060624726 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GAD Batiment13031337222 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2H Renov1300658081 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wefyx1097074061 September 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GG Construction France1084943605 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Impact Design 0610777878920 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Plomberie1082007753 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Iskara Renovation10696490129 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mictravaux10554184118 May 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.