Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Annecy

Specialised construction activities in Annecy: 1,060 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,060 active companies in Annecy have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 47 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 360 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Annecy in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,060Active companies
  • 47Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 360 (34.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20262
July 20267
June 20265
May 20263
April 20262
March 20267
February 20261
January 202610
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202254
202360
202456
202530
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared70066.0%
1 to 9 employees28627.0%
10 to 49 employees696.5%
50 to 249 employees50.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Painting and glazing43.34Z233
General masonry and building shell work43.99C165
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A128
Floor and wall covering43.33Z88
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A83
Plastering43.31Z79
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A66
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B58
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B35
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A31
Insulation work activities43.29A19
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A16
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B12
Other specialised construction activities43.99D12
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z2
Demolition43.11Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
GK Batiment1309998086 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Brigade du Toit1096821384 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MMF Electricite10937897616 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ECO Maconnerie10761954615 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cybercom1070521101 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agir Serrurerie Service10676476423 June 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Refectis Conseil et Travaux1058860894 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R&C 741057917502 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maxcooling Solutions10432010624 April 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ABB Renovation10317939630 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.