Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Angers

Specialised construction activities in Angers: 351 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

351 active companies in Angers have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 105 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Angers in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 351Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 105 (29.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20260
August 20263
July 20265
June 20262
May 20262
April 20264
March 20263
February 20265
January 20262
December 20251
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202320
202433
202533
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24670.1%
1 to 9 employees9125.9%
10 to 49 employees133.7%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Painting and glazing43.34Z68
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A60
General masonry and building shell work43.99C51
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A33
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B27
Plastering43.31Z17
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A17
Floor and wall covering43.33Z14
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B14
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Elec'EAU Solutions1311596755 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige Construction1312754141 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manofibre10876089310 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artisano1085771728 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Futtur10771120221 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
V Tech10769808613 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MM Elec Services1080878001 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inovare10522348113 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elect'EAU Prest'EAU10454580130 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Labeos Construction10488996929 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.