Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Amiens

Specialised construction activities in Amiens: 387 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

387 active companies in Amiens have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 123 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Amiens in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 387Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 123 (31.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20263
July 20263
June 20260
May 20265
April 20260
March 20262
February 20262
January 20264
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202317
202416
202525
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26468.2%
1 to 9 employees9424.3%
10 to 49 employees256.5%
50 to 249 employees41.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C91
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A65
Painting and glazing43.34Z35
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A26
Plastering43.31Z26
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A21
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B20
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B20
Floor and wall covering43.33Z17
Insulation work activities43.29A14
Other specialised construction activities43.99D11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z10
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A8
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Demolition43.11Z4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Soulpaint10947501210 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ENERGY8010812155927 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GCE Solutions10816163923 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Monteax1077919491 July 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CHS10568236328 May 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ART Services1045053752 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ARC Batiment1044200702 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mapac1051755331 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mention Electricite10237892410 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Facadier de France10011391923 January 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.