Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Strasbourg

Construction of buildings in Strasbourg: 652 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

652 active companies in Strasbourg have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 44 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Strasbourg in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 652Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 44 (6.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20265
May 20261
April 20264
March 20260
February 20261
January 20262
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202345
202433
202521
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared60893.3%
1 to 9 employees345.2%
10 to 49 employees91.4%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D478
Residential property development41.10A88
Construction of detached houses41.20A31
Development of other buildings41.10C28
Construction of other buildings41.20B24
Office property development41.10B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
3B Services10824724828 July 202641.10Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ECO Renov 6710762477715 July 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yazd Consulting10704464626 June 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Domureal10679529715 June 202641.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atlasociete10637391312 June 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tardy Services BTP10555835727 May 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eltur10360367610 April 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulois Services9933854001 December 202541.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Greenline9387232772 December 202441.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Neoprom93799796325 November 202441.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.