Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Nice

Construction of buildings in Nice: 1,336 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,336 active companies in Nice have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 52 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 130 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Nice in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,336Active companies
  • 52Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 130 (9.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20266
August 20260
July 20260
June 20264
May 20266
April 20266
March 20264
February 20265
January 20266
December 20254
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202299
202389
202473
202574
2026 so far42

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,20690.3%
1 to 9 employees1148.5%
10 to 49 employees110.8%
50 to 249 employees40.3%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D560
Construction of detached houses41.20A300
Residential property development41.10A278
Construction of other buildings41.20B148
Development of other buildings41.10C35
Office property development41.10B15

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LE Chalet des Aureades13047424021 September 202641.10Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JH Batiment 0610706137622 June 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Walter Batiment Construction10678703922 June 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Juliano Travaux10668610817 June 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Theo10556116122 May 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Finance Immo Promotion10499797812 May 202641.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hexabat1042671744 May 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Steel City Construction1040639871 April 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MRS Batiment 0610252367711 March 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SL Renovation 061022854006 March 202641.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.