Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Beziers

Construction of buildings in Beziers: 335 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

335 active companies in Beziers have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 27 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Beziers in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 335Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 27 (8.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20260
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20260
February 20261
January 20262
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202323
202417
202514
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30891.9%
1 to 9 employees236.9%
10 to 49 employees41.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D164
Residential property development41.10A99
Construction of detached houses41.20A38
Construction of other buildings41.20B17
Development of other buildings41.10C13
Office property development41.10B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LES Hauts de la Granouillere13041503721 September 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Moka Promotion10808199323 July 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cisp10094957727 January 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Promogarissou99896884619 December 202541.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vallon Construction99440197418 November 202541.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DMV Travaux & Services9396872578 January 202541.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LDV9349685534 November 202441.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saga Immo93147300325 July 202441.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orchidee 18192911778617 May 202441.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Xenon9278480935 April 202441.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.