Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Aix-en-Provence

Construction of buildings in Aix-en-Provence: 654 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

654 active companies in Aix-en-Provence have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 49 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Aix-en-Provence in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 654Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 49 (7.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20265
May 20263
April 20261
March 20263
February 20263
January 20260
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202349
202434
202526
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared60592.5%
1 to 9 employees446.7%
10 to 49 employees20.3%
50 to 249 employees30.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D355
Residential property development41.10A155
Construction of detached houses41.20A64
Construction of other buildings41.20B39
Development of other buildings41.10C28
Office property development41.10B13

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Neuf et Renovation Paca13141753731 October 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cmbp Construction Modulaire et Batiment de Provence1317240566 October 202641.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rabatau 6121061769698 June 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arthesia1059574842 June 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nova Construction1051885365 May 202641.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valorion1049944624 May 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.p.a.t99293292118 October 202541.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MR Services9930884751 October 202541.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lacourbat9911417558 September 202541.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HD Construction99372459025 August 202541.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.