Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other personal service activities / La Réunion

Other personal service activities in La Réunion: 1,076 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,076 active companies in La Réunion have a main activity in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 107 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 399 have employees.

The request: Every company in La Réunion in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,076Active companies
  • 107Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 399 (37.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20269
August 20269
July 20268
June 202611
May 20269
April 20269
March 20267
February 202610
January 202613
December 20258
November 202513

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202284
202394
2024118
2025127
2026 so far86

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared67762.9%
1 to 9 employees36333.7%
10 to 49 employees343.2%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Hairdressing96.02A436
Beauty treatment96.02B249
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z206
Physical well-being activities96.04Z89
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B53
Funeral and related activities96.03Z26
Wholesale laundry and dry-cleaning96.01A17

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Enjoy Beauty1081581145 October 202696.02BSaint-Benoitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Petrel13106789425 September 202696.09ZBras-Panonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
UNI Vers d'AME OUR13070004024 September 202696.04ZL'Etang-Saleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O Coeur de Beaute10951089116 September 202696.02BSaint-Pierreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Happy Clean Service1300951855 September 202696.01BSainte-Suzanneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Run&sens Concept1096138364 September 202696.09ZSaint-Pierreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hemera Studio Reunion1094876031 September 202696.09ZSainte-Marieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Homerun10918008326 August 202696.09ZSaint-Paulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
THE King Barber'S10852594010 August 202696.02ALa Possessionannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Douglas General Service1087093791 August 202696.09ZSaint-Pierreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.