Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other personal service activities / Val-d'Oise

Other personal service activities in Val-d'Oise: 2,386 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,386 active companies in Val-d'Oise have a main activity in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 198 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 902 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-d'Oise in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,386Active companies
  • 198Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 902 (37.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 202615
August 202610
July 202621
June 202616
May 202612
April 202620
March 202620
February 202624
January 202621
December 202519
November 202513

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022161
2023168
2024181
2025202
2026 so far166

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,48462.2%
1 to 9 employees86536.3%
10 to 49 employees371.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Hairdressing96.02A1,074
Beauty treatment96.02B494
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z391
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B218
Physical well-being activities96.04Z132
Funeral and related activities96.03Z67
Wholesale laundry and dry-cleaning96.01A10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
L'Atelier des Femmes10990933319 October 202696.02APersanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Beauty13005574214 September 202696.02BPreslesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azelya13041012911 September 202696.09ZMerielannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Artmonia1099899478 September 202696.02BPontoiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison CO1096780113 September 202696.02ACergyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Club des Toutous9996493951 September 202696.09ZSoisy-sous-Montmorencyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier BY Lara C1302582541 September 202696.02BPontoiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beauty Language1097284281 September 202696.02BPontoiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osmea1096905601 September 202696.04ZChaumontelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fenz-a Beauty1093644221 September 202696.02AVilliers-le-Belannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.