Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other personal service activities / Val-de-Marne

Other personal service activities in Val-de-Marne: 2,517 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,517 active companies in Val-de-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 198 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 1,098 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-de-Marne in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,517Active companies
  • 198Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 1,098 (43.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 202613
August 202617
July 202620
June 20269
May 202617
April 202616
March 202633
February 202618
January 202616
December 202516
November 202517

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022210
2023227
2024237
2025246
2026 so far165

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,41956.4%
1 to 9 employees1,06642.4%
10 to 49 employees301.2%
50 to 249 employees10.0%
250 employees or more10.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Hairdressing96.02A980
Beauty treatment96.02B633
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z424
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B247
Physical well-being activities96.04Z154
Funeral and related activities96.03Z72
Wholesale laundry and dry-cleaning96.01A7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Dream'S Beauty1301681231 October 202696.02BMaisons-Alfortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Main d'OR1300397611 October 202696.02ACharenton-le-Pontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beauty Fontenay13072261417 September 202696.02BFontenay-sous-Boisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio Signature - Rituels de Detente13071385217 September 202696.04ZSaint-Maur-des-Fossesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elite Form Studio13024319916 September 202696.09ZLe Perreux-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prydespoir13058791815 September 202696.09ZFontenay-sous-Boisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Jamalya10986595610 September 202696.02AChampigny-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EM Entreprise1300958628 September 202696.02BVitry-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mssmkd1300359917 September 202696.02AOrlyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Host BY NG Conciergerie1095897054 September 202696.09ZChampigny-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.