Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other personal service activities / Haute-Savoie

Other personal service activities in Haute-Savoie: 1,570 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,570 active companies in Haute-Savoie have a main activity in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 164 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 611 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Savoie in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,570Active companies
  • 164Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 611 (38.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20266
August 202613
July 202614
June 202621
May 202610
April 202617
March 202617
February 202616
January 202620
December 20259
November 202515

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022122
2023116
2024160
2025152
2026 so far141

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared95961.1%
1 to 9 employees55535.4%
10 to 49 employees533.4%
50 to 249 employees30.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Hairdressing96.02A672
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z340
Beauty treatment96.02B268
Physical well-being activities96.04Z138
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B120
Funeral and related activities96.03Z26
Wholesale laundry and dry-cleaning96.01A6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
AIX Centre Fitness13218101722 October 202696.09ZAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpine Care Mont-Blanc1313993477 October 202696.09ZComblouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chamonix Alpine Services SASU1091574531 September 202696.09ZChamonix-Mont-Blancannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Essence de Mathilde1089336071 September 202696.09ZScionzierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Cercle par l'Homme10911381124 August 202696.02AAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Ciseaux d'OR10879964417 August 202696.02ABons-en-Chablaisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serenicimes1084612523 August 202696.09ZClusesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Paniere a Linge1081470911 August 202696.01BBonnevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Escale 18210822415529 July 202696.02ALa Roche-sur-Foronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lavogroup10818099329 July 202696.01BLa Balme-de-Sillingyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.