Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other personal service activities / Bouches-du-Rhône

Other personal service activities in Bouches-du-Rhône: 4,656 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

4,656 active companies in Bouches-du-Rhône have a main activity in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 411 were registered in the last 12 months, 24 of them in October 2026, and 1,566 have employees.

The request: Every company in Bouches-du-Rhône in NAF division 96, other personal service activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 4,656Active companies
  • 411Registered in the last 12 months
  • 24Registered in October 2026
  • 1,566 (33.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202624
September 202623
August 202620
July 202648
June 202642
May 202635
April 202635
March 202644
February 202629
January 202647
December 202527
November 202537

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022308
2023315
2024414
2025446
2026 so far348

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared3,09066.4%
1 to 9 employees1,51932.6%
10 to 49 employees451.0%
50 to 249 employees10.0%
250 employees or more10.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Hairdressing96.02A1,925
Beauty treatment96.02B974
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z884
Physical well-being activities96.04Z367
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B316
Funeral and related activities96.03Z169
Wholesale laundry and dry-cleaning96.01A21

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Animalistique13200117321 October 202696.09ZVentabrenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Corps a Coeur Evolution13202483720 October 202696.04ZChateauneuf-les-Martiguesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TS Beauty13175100013 October 202696.02BMarseille 13e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Madeli1312318547 October 202696.01BAubagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison d'Eden Conciergerie1311977096 October 202696.09ZTretsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Services a Domicile1315824621 October 202696.09ZBouc-Bel-Airannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lissea1094030301 October 202696.02BRognacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Lavoir d'Eygalieres1082591851 October 202696.01BEygalieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lusio1056119821 October 202696.09ZAix-en-Provenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Medilights13051556223 September 202696.09ZAix-en-Provenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.