Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Social work activities without accommodation / Rhône

Social work activities without accommodation in Rhône: 402 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

402 active companies in Rhône have a main activity in NAF division 88, social work activities without accommodation, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 12 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 280 have employees.

The request: Every company in Rhône in NAF division 88, social work activities without accommodation, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 402Active companies
  • 12Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 280 (69.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20262
June 20264
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202312
202417
202513
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12230.3%
1 to 9 employees12230.3%
10 to 49 employees10125.1%
50 to 249 employees5613.9%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Home help services88.10A190
Child day-care activities88.91A173
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.88.99B28
Day care and support for disabled adults or the elderly88.10B5
Other day care and support for children and adolescents88.99A3
Sheltered work88.10C2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Asmalys Services13157341226 October 202688.10ALyon 3e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BEA et SA Compagnie13025744716 September 202688.99BSaint-Didier-au-Mont-d'Orannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Intereducs13034095315 September 202688.99AVaux-en-Beaujolaisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allo Coup de Fer...1074467428 July 202688.10ALyon 3e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SPL VAL de Saone13005118829 June 202688.91AFontaines-Saint-Martinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enodia Services1060977858 June 202688.10ALyon 9e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Petit a Petons Duclos10396849110 April 202688.91AVaulx-en-Velinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Zabeilles S. a Domicile99337841324 October 202588.10AMeyzieuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aide Adomicile Lyon SUD-Ouest9917018301 October 202588.10AOullins-Pierre-Beniteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VBS Lyon Dardilly99207966526 September 202588.10ADardillyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.